Conan Exiles/Credits

From Conan Exiles Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Disambig.png This article is about the credits as they appear in Conan Exiles. For a list of employees, see Funcom/Employees.

Internal[edit | edit source]

Funcom Oslo AS - Project Management[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Executive Producer Lawrence Poe
Creative Director Joel Bylos
Senior Producer Ole Sommerin Herbjørnsen
Project Coordinator Rob Brown

Funcom Oslo AS - Art[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Art Director Gavin Henry Whelan
Technical Art Director Eduardo Simioni
Senior Environment Artist Richard Cawte,   Øyvind Jernskau,   Janos Dicroce
Senior 3D Artist Lars-Petter Anfinsen
Junior 3D Artist Rasmus Valand
Senior Concept Artist Anders Finér
Junior Concept Artist Sverre Thune
Character Artist Vebjørn Strømmen,   Jenni Lambertsson

Funcom Oslo AS - Animation[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Animation Director Maria Skau
Senior Motion Capture Artist Christian Sørensen
Graphics Artist Endre Eikrem
Animator Kristian Larsen
Junior Animator Manos Baritakis

Funcom Oslo AS - Audio[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Audio Lead Arild Iversen
Composer Knut Avenstroup Haugen
Music Producer Knut Avenstroup Haugen
Music Mixer Knut Avenstroup Haugen
Assistant to the composer Lars Brenli
Recorded by The Macedonian Radio Symphonic Orchestra
Music conducted by Oleg Kondratenko
Mixed at Lydbadet studio

Funcom Oslo AS - Design[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Lead Designer Oscar López Lacalle
Senior Designer Christian Bull-Hansen,   Alexander Shumeyiko,   John Wiksen,   Robert Halvarsson
Junior Designer Tommy Rødhammer
Cinematics Director Petter Lee

Funcom Oslo AS - Programming[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Chief Technology Officer Fred Richardson
Lead Programmer Marcos Pereira
Senior GUI Programmer Kurt Skauen
Senior Tools Programmer Mickaël Pointier,   Hans Hvidsten Birkeland
Senior Engine Programmer Roar Selbo,   Jørgen Havsberg Seland,   Marco Antonio Alvarez
Senior Rendering Programmer Daniel Rätzer
Programmer Nicolas Roblin,   Nikos Skiadas
Junior UI Programmer Astrid Kløve-Graue
Junior Programmer Sebastian Genlund,   Matias Lavik,   Tord Sindre Trøen

Funcom Oslo AS - Operations[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Director of Operations Espen Bakken
Senior System Architect Torbjørn Lindgren

Funcom Oslo AS - Marketing[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Vice President of PR & Marketing Erling Ellingsen
Communications Manager Tor Egil Andersen
Community Manager Jens Erik Vaaler
Graphic & Web Designer Daniel Karlberg

Funcom Oslo AS - Office & Administration[edit | edit source]

Task Name
General manager Espen Bakken

Production Babies[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Production Babies Gustav Poe,   Victor Shumeyiko,   Irene Richardson,   Steinar Seland Aas

Funcom Inc - Quality Assurance[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Quality Assurance Manager Mike Grant
Assistant Quality Assurance Manager Dennis Douthett
Quality Assurance Lead Mark Bacigalupo
Quality Assurance Tester Trevor Phelps,   Matt Steele,   Reuben Anders,   Glen Yancey,   Max Sellers,   Jesse Royer

Funcom Inc - Localization[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Localization Manager Nathalie Dubois

Funcom Inc[edit | edit source]

Funcom Oslo AS - Development[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Project Management Henning Solberg,   Trine Sofi Jacobsen,   Kristian Lihaug Fredriksen

Funcom Oslo AS - Animation[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Animator Elin Maria Bugge

Funcom Oslo AS - Artwork[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Artwork Katerina Vellidi,   Leonard Furuberg,   Isabell Martinsen
Character Artist Lars Ivar Stranden
Junior Environment Artist Jakob Bergersen

Funcom Oslo AS - Audio[edit | edit source]

Task Name
VO Recording Green Street Studios
VO Producer Robert King

Funcom Oslo AS - Music[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Music Simon Poole

Funcom Oslo AS - Quality Assurance[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Quality Assurance Tester Daniel Pauna

Funcom Oslo AS - System Administration[edit | edit source]

Task Name
System Administrator Mattias Brandt,   Terje Trane

Funcom Inc - Design[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Lead Designer Romain Amiel
Senior Designer David Fathers
Senior Programmer Ole Jørgen Tetlie
UI Programmer Christopher Husum
Tools Programmer Michael Søvik

Funcom Inc - Art[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Senior Character Artist Nick Miller
FX Artist Guillaume St-Charles
Associate Character Artist Christopher LaPrade
Senior Animator Kris Hammond

Funcom Inc - Quality Assurance[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Quality Assurance Tester David Goldfarb,   Adam Villard,   Kit Hygh,   David Babineau,   Patrick Quinn,   Brian Lord

Staff[edit | edit source]

Funcom Inc - Billing[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Lead Billing Programmer Jamie Chen
Fraud Lead Sheri Chen

Funcom Inc - Office & Administration[edit | edit source]

Task Name
System Administrator Erynn Leroy
Office Administrator Zashia Guerra
Legal Terri Perkins
General Manager Scott Junior
Community Manager Andy Benditt,   Nicole Vayo

Funcom Group[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Vice President of PR & Marketing Erling Ellingsen
Vice President of Digital Products Lawrence Poe
Senior Vice President of Business Operations Ole Schreiner
Chief Technology Officer Fred Richardson
Chief Financial Officer Stian Drageset
Chief Executive Officer Rui Manuel Monteiro Casais

Additional External Development[edit | edit source]

Coconut Lizard[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Managing Director Robert Troughton
Tech Director Lee Clark
Senior Programmer Terence Burns,   Nick Davies,   Gareth Martin,   Bruce Nesbit,   Joe Tidmarsh
Senior Tech Artist Steve Dietz
Lead Quality Assurance Gary Phelps
Quality Assurance Josh Scott

Iron Galaxy[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Software Engineer Nathan Mefford,   Stephen Cano,   Chris Keyser

Motion Capture[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Conan/ Characters Stig Zeiner
Movement & Combat Ketil Støren,   Cristel Jørgensen,   Marius Rafoshei

Localization[edit | edit source]

Task Name
French Localization Éric Holwek,   Bérangère Holweck,   (Böck GmbH)
German Localization Robert Böck,   Christian Stenger,   (Iberia Synthesis)
Spanish Localization Andrea Baccarin,   José Gallego,   Cristina Herráiz,   (Local Heroes Wolrdwide BV)
Braz. Portuguese,   Russian & Polish Localization Jelle de Vaal,   Larissa van Dijk,   (Locsmiths),   Caio Uliana
Braz. Portuguese Localization Maria Costa,   Diego Perez,   Bruno Dias
Polish Localization (Albion Localizations)
Russian Localization (Levsha)
Chinese (simp. & trad.),   Korean & Japanese Localization (Alpha CRC)

Localization QA[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Localization QA (GameScribes)
Localization QA Lead Geoff Field
French Localization QA Tester Denis Gaillard
German Localization QA Tester Claudia Taake
Spanish Localization QA Tester Robert Diniz
Braz. Portuguese Localization QA Tester Guilherme Alves
Polish Localization QA Tester Maciej Surowiec
Russian Localization QA Tester Anna Mirimanova
Simp. Chinese Localization QA Tester David Tsao
Trad. Chinese Localization QA Tester Franklin Wang
Japanese Localization QA Tester Yumi Mizui
Korean Localization QA Tester Tae Kim

Atomhawk[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Lead Interactive Designer Dan Gilmore
Interactive Designer Mike Howie
Producer Sarah Tetrault Kearney

Bläck Studios[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Director Fredrik Löfberg
Executive Producer Tom Olsson
Producer Johan Sundbaum
Art Director Gustaf Holmsten
VFX Supervisor Henrik Eklundh
Head of Production Pontus Garmvild
Production Coordinator Jonathan Forefält
Character Artist Jonas Skoog,   Daniel Bystedt
Concept Artist & Matte Paint Mikael Widegren
Lead Animator Jonas Ekman
Animator Jonathan Skifs,   Raoul Cacciamani,   Rickard Engqvist,   Christina Sidoti
Light & FX TD Simon Rainerson
Light Hannes Drossel,   Alexis Andersson
Lead FX Simulation Max Öberg
FX Simulation Martin Mirola
Lead Compositor & FX Peter Blomstrand
Compositor & Matte Paint Calle Granström
Compositor Henrik Klein
Rigging TD Peter Jemstedt
3D Artist Sandra Isaksson
Junior 3D Artist Agnes Lindsten,   Jacob Moilanen,   Georgios Sideras
Grade Martin Steinberg
Composer Knut Avenstroup Haugen
Motion capture by Imagination Studios
Studio Manager Anton Söderhäll
Motion Capture Supervisor Samuel Tyskling
Motion Capture Lead David Grice
Motion Capture Specialist Nils Aulin
Software Developer Jakob Alenius
Virtual Camera Operator Andres Rignell
Performance by Daniel Atterhagen (Conan),   Matilda Olsson (Razma)
Stunt coordinator & Performer Nicklas Hansson

ZPX[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Manager Guilherme Santos
Lead 3D Artist Bruno Nunes
3D Artist Frederico Martins,   Joao Filipe Sapiro Vaz Josue,   Nina Gruszczynska,   André Albino,   Rui Pereira,   Bruno Guedes

Voice Acting[edit | edit source]

Task Name
Arcos the Wanderer / Warmaker / Additional Voice David Sobolov
Mek-kamoses / The Archivist / Additional Voice Robin Atkin Downes
Nunu the Cannibal / Additional Voice Neil Kaplan
Petruso the Maniac / Additional Voice Bill Milsap
Gilzan the Treasure hunter / Additional Voice Benjamin Diskin
Conan / Additional Voice Matthew J. Waterson
Jamila the Pirate / Additional Voice Dawn-Lyen Gardner
Muriela the Artisan / Additional Voice Karen Strassman
Razma / Additional Voice Fryda Wolff

Special Thanks[edit | edit source]

Name
Anneli Pirjo Nyberg
Fredrik Malmberg (Info)
Jay Zetterberg
gametextures.com (Site)
real‑displacement‑textures.com (Site)
textures.com (Site)
tekinvestor.no forum community (Site)
hegnar.no forum community (Site)
All our loyal shareholders.